Mayor:
Charlie Thorpe
Non-Emergency Fire/Rescue:
712-428-3333
Copyright: City Of Sloan, 2009-2017
Fire/Police/Rescue:
911
Website Design: Coil Web Design
City Office:
428 Evans
Sloan IA, 51055
Phone: 428-3348
   Fax: 428-4323

Text SLOANIA to 84483 to receive alerts from City Of Sloan.
Don't have text messaging? Sign up for email alerts:
 
Add'l Police Info
Sloan Businesses
Agri Supplies & Services Phone Number:
AgriSource, Inc. 253-7509
Western Iowa Coop 428-3341
Auto Repairs/Sales
  Mike's Repair 428-6456
  Sloan Tire & Auto 428-4232
Auto Wash
Family Car Wash 428-4477
Apartments/Rental Units
  Ken Bauer Apts 428-6113
  Homestead Inn 420-1652
  Kirkendall Apts 428-4527
  Park Place 428-3350
  Peterson Trailer Court 428-6217
  Prairie Apts 605-217-4200
  Rip Van Winkle Apts 428-6115
  Sandpiper Apts 428-3871
  Valley Apts 428-4527
LLC- LBR Apts 293-2000
NEXT PAGE